Committees

Sl.No

Name of committee

Convener

Members

1

UGC AdvisoryCommittee

Dr. Mallikarjuna

Javaraje Gowda
Keshava H
Jaiprakash H L
Smt Nalinakshi

2

RUSA

Dr.K.M.Eshwarappa

Dr. Mallikarjuna
Dayananda H M

3

Cluster University

Dr.Thoyajaksha

Meenakshi T J

4

Science Forum

Adinarayana S

Ramanna V
Leelavathi N K
Vasanthi P
Chandrashekara H D

5

Job Information and Placement Cell

Parthasarathi N

Latha K
Vasanthi P

6

Anti Ragging and Discipline

Krishnappa

Maheshappa P T
B. M. Narayana
Valerian D’Souza
Sowmya H K

7

Students Counselling

Dr. Tabassum Naz

Dr. M. Abdul Rahiman
Krishnappa

8

Time Table and Internal Assessment Test

Keshava H

Chandrashekara H D
Khaleel Ahmad
Dr. Thoyajaksha
Shankaralingappa B M
Basavaraju M N
Jagadeesha R D

9

Cultural Committee

Madhushree

Ramamurthy A
Ramayya Nayak K
Sowmya H K
Narayanappa M
Sheela M
Suresh M J
Dr.Prameela H C

10

Reading Room

Ramayya Nayak K

Javaraje Gowda
Madhushree
Kavitha H D
Jaiprakash H L

11

Students’ Welfare

Maheshappa P T

 

12

Womens’ Grievance Redressal and Prevention of Sexual Harassment

Leelavathi N K

Meenakshi T J
Kavitha H D

13

Parents Association

Gange Gowda S H

Maheshappa P T

14

Human Rights Forum

Sudha M C

Sowmya H K

15

Scholarship Committee

Shankaralingappa B M

Shashikumar H C

16

Alumni Association

Krishnappa

Maheshappa P T
Javaraje Gowda
Chandrashekara H D

17

Magazine Committee

Ramamurthy A

Dr.Tabassum Naz
Dr.Yogeesha
Usha M C
Madhushree
Dr.Prameela H C

18

Website

Basavaraju M N

Narayanappa M

19

ECO CLUB

Narayanappa M

Sharathchandra S P
Suresh M J

20

Research Advisory Committee

Dr.Prameela H C

Dr.A> L> Muralidhara
Dr.K.Harshendra
Dr.M. Abdul Rahiman
Dr. Tabassum Naz
Dr.Mallikarjun
Dr.Thoyajaksha
Dr.Eshwarappa K M
Dr. Yogesha

21

Edusat

Jaiprakash H L

Partasarathi N
Khaleel Ahmad

22

Maintenance of Cleanliness

Valerian D’Souza

Basavaraju M N
Krishnappa

23

Sports Committee

Krishnappa

Valerian D’Souza
Basavaraju M N
Dr. Yogesha
Madhushree
Jagadeesha R D

24

Red Cross and Red Ribbon Club

Krishnappa

 

25

Innovatiion Club

Dr.Yogesha

Dr.Thoyajaksha
Narayanappa M

26

NSS Advisory Committee

Krishnappa (Unit I)
Shashikumar H C(Unit II)

Gange Gowda S H
Sudha M C
Ramayya Nayak K
Sridevi M J

27

Academic Audit

Javaraje Gowda

Dr.Abdul Rahiman
Dr.Mallikarjuana
Dr.Eshwarappa
Maheshappa P T
Gange Gowda S H
Krishnappa
Adinarayan s
Jaiprakash H L